Tuesday, June 14, 2011

mensagens de amor para namorado

images Circo sem palhaço, namoro sem mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para



  • a_yaja
    02-26 11:40 AM
    I am reasonably knowledgable about benefit plans like 401(k) but just wanted a second opinion in the situation I decide to move perm to India.

    1) Assume I have $ 100,000 in a 401K plan.

    2) I terminate and roll over the funds to an IRA.

    3) If I were to withdraw the funds ASAP I would face tax at a high rate as well as the 10% withdrawl penalty as I would be under 59 yrs 6 months.

    4) To minimize my taxation I withdrawl a little bit every yr under the tax bracket. Say I withdraw 10K a yr for 10 yrs. Since I have no other US income I am under the tax bracket for US and dont have to pay any taxes. I do still have to pay the 10% penalty since im under 59 1/2.

    5) By doing this I eventually mange to get 90K out of the 100k I start (assuming i dont take into account market earnings)

    So is this doable and good logic ? Am I right or off somewhere. Would I face any taxation in India if I bring in this money on the principal ?

    Also does anyone know what kind of interest rate a risk free treasury bond or instrument would pay in India ? If I bring to India an investment of aprox Rs 50 lakhs what kind of monthly income can I earn on the money assuming a secure conservative investment.

    Thanks

    Nozerd,
    There is a provision to withdraw the 401K without the 10% penalty. To avoid the 10% penalty, there is a rule called "72(t) - Early IRA distribution". But there are certain rules that need to be followed for this - and I am not aware of how it actually works. The only reason I know this is because I asked this question specifically to the accountant doing my taxes and he said that if I were to retire early, I could avoid the 10% penalty by claiming the 72(t) clause. However, he said that certain "rules" must be followed and you must withdraw certain amount every year - else you will be subject to the 10% early withdrawal penalty.

    Hope this helps. You can ask any account specialized in federal taxes and ask him/ her/ them about the 72(t) clause.





    wallpaper mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para mensagens de amor para namorado. de aniversario para
  • de aniversario para



  • gangster
    07-17 12:14 AM
    http://www.businessweek.com/bwdaily/dnflash/content/jul2007/db20070716_514499.htm?chan=top+news_top+news+index _businessweek+exclusives

    Latest article says Protests pay off.

    Way to go IV!!!!





    mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para



  • genscn
    07-30 01:39 PM
    Is it mention some where on USCIS website? I live in GA but since I-140 was filed at Nebraska center, My attorney sent my I-1485 at Nebraska too.

    Yes





    2011 de aniversario para mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para



  • senthil1
    12-05 05:44 PM
    No difference this year. This year most H1bs will go to Indian consulting companies as they will process and keep them in India. Also many US Master degree graduates will pay money to consulting companies and get H1b though there will be no new jobs. Only US companies like Intel,Google will reduce/stop hiring H1b and non H1b.

    I think H1b will last more month this time than past 3 years. And lawmakers will think its not right time to increase.

    I spoke to 1-2 relatives who are having consulting business and they told me they are reducing work force.. ( Not lay off but not interested to hire more and more h1b in this slow economy ) ....



    more...


    mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens para namorados,
  • mensagens para namorados,



  • summerof98
    10-24 01:38 PM
    Under what circumstances can a Service Request be made?





    mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para



  • redgreen
    05-10 11:40 AM
    We are expecting some surprises in the July Bulletin. Remember July 2007 fiasco. This year also there are some situations like CIR as before. What about the expected spillover? However, can we expect positive surprises?

    Let us start the prediction, analysis, etc, game for the July Bulletin.



    more...


    mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para



  • harikris
    05-10 09:40 AM
    Khali dimag shaitan ka ghar

    (Translation: An ideal mind is a devils workshop)



    .

    More like an idle mind ;)





    2010 mensagens de amor para mensagens de amor para namorado. Circo sem palhaço, namoro sem
  • Circo sem palhaço, namoro sem



  • another one
    04-26 11:39 AM
    Yes, PR visa is not extendable....Also, you dont have to apply for any PR card when you go to Canada. When you enter Canada, you will automatically be a PR starting that day and the PR will be mailed to the Canadian address you provide at the airport....Its your choice to apply for a SIN card (US equivalent of SSN card)...For this you will have to go to the nearest office to do so. Usually the landing procedure takes 2 to 3 hrs...You can return the same day...PR card is issued for 5 yrs from the date of your landing and you can stay 3 yrs out of Canada...To maintain PR status, you will have to be physically present in Canada for atleast 2 yrs..Hope it works out for you.....
    I don't think you really need the physical card. Canadian Immigration officer simply told me that i am a landed immigrant now, the entry stamp and document attached to the passport are enough for me to come and go freely as long as i live in CA for 2 in every 5 years. So there is no additional advantage from giving an temporary address and getting a card.



    more...


    mensagens de amor para namorado. Gifs Animados de quot;Bom dia,
  • Gifs Animados de quot;Bom dia,



  • chanduv23
    09-17 07:46 AM
    Me sitting in Queens right now at home - waiting for wife to come back from her night duty at the hospital

    I will be heading straight to work in New Jersey, later today afternoon, I will wrap up and few more dedicated volunteers will be joining me and we are car pooling to DC by late afternoon.

    Will definitely try to make it to the reception

    Come on dear folks - lets all make it to DC.





    hair mensagens de amor para mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para



  • teky
    03-25 11:31 PM
    You can use follow to join to allow your wife to get an EAD after she finishes her waiver (If you have a GC by then and your PD is current). I am not sure if she can immediately file after her waiver. Any gurus please reply. Signing another contract in a waiver location is painful (after initial contract pf 3 yrs is over). Also if anybody can reply on how much time we can stay legally after the initial 3 years.

    As far as issues, its a lenghty and a painful journey to a waiver job and clearance. Needs a lot of work. But once you r thru with getting a H-1b to start the job should be no issues.

    Let me know if you need anything. Mine is EB3 PD-04/2002 India and still waiting.

    Regards,

    Teky.



    more...


    mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para



  • jonty_11
    02-05 02:43 PM
    this rule is part of the labor substitutuion elimination rule which limits lc to 45 days life.
    OK thx for the info.





    hot mensagens para namorados, mensagens de amor para namorado. Clique para ampliar.
  • Clique para ampliar.



  • 11785181
    08-09 09:12 PM
    I think many doctors earned a lot of money during that period. The same thing happened with us with the INS Doctor. Though we had our TB skin tests done 3 months before, the doctor said "No that will not work, the requirement for INS is different" After that he said we need x-rays too, though our earlier reports were normal. But what to do, at that time all were in a hurry.



    more...


    house mensagens de amor para mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para



  • sajimm
    03-04 09:18 AM
    This is going to impact lot of people.

    Here is the link to the actual memo.
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/national-security-adjudication-reporting-020909.pdf





    tattoo mensagens de amor para mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para



  • number30
    03-11 10:33 PM
    Interesting. I never received the 1099-INT. Will talk to my bank.

    CITI Bank usually send the 1099. But if you have account with ICICI or some other Indian Banks they do not send it. Also check if your bank in India deducting Tax (Usually called as TDS) on interest you earn. That amount you can deduct on US tax return as foreign taxes paid.



    more...


    pictures mensagens de amor para mensagens de amor para namorado. Declaração de Amor para
  • Declaração de Amor para



  • JunRN
    12-18 04:37 PM
    I was reading the AC21 memo just few minutes ago. Yes, an Approved I-140 can be reversed and denied on this case:

    An approved I-140 was withdrawn after 180 days and the beneficiary did not send an AC21 letter to USCIS. USCIS will send NOID and if not responded to timely, I-140 will be reversed and denied. If NOID was responded to timely with new qualifying offer of employment, then USCIS will review if similar or same occupation, if not then case will be reversed and denied.

    Therefore, yes, an approved I-140 can be reversed and denied.

    Another thing is that if USCIS discovered fraud on one case against the employer and reviews all approved I-140 petition of that employer, USCIS may reverse the decision and issue denial.





    dresses Clique para ampliar. mensagens de amor para namorado. Recados com Mensagens de
  • Recados com Mensagens de



  • cvk90
    07-05 02:01 PM
    they told me that there would not be a 10% penalty but I cannot roll over either. My basic question is that whether IRS controls the benefits offered by private organization based on visa status ? This does not make sense.

    Retirement benefits are similar to health benefits, tuition reimbursement benefits etc., in that the employer can choose whether to offer them or not. Why would visa status come in picture ? Also, L 1 is 'dual intent' and my I-485 was applied on June 28, 2007.
    Could someone comment on the legality of this whole argument ? Thanks a lot.



    more...


    makeup Gifs Animados de quot;Bom dia, mensagens de amor para namorado. mensagens de amor para
  • mensagens de amor para



  • sidbee
    04-17 06:27 AM
    Which state are you in? In CA you can drive till one year with foreign license. In case there is a traffic violation , or for some reason he breaks a red light the fines are 3 times the regular fine since he wont hold a USA license.

    Also the insurance companies have different requirements which you need to confirm with them.


    are u sure its 3 times?? can u please give me the link from the point where u got this information





    girlfriend mensagens de amor para mensagens de amor para namorado. O namoro sempre precisa de
  • O namoro sempre precisa de



  • makemygc
    06-22 11:16 AM
    you need pdf writer, use demo.

    I don't think it's anything to do with pdf writer. If he is asking about forms like I-485, G-325 A etc..those have pdf security enable and wont allow you to save it. Whereas if you try I-693 form (for medical), that will allow you to save the form even if you do not have pdf writer.





    hairstyles mensagens de amor para mensagens de amor para namorado. como amante, amante de todas
  • como amante, amante de todas



  • spaceguy
    11-11 11:24 AM
    My friend has a multiple entry visitor visa for US which is valid till April 2009. However he has to visit in March 2009 and stay till around June 2009.
    Can someone please tell if the immigration officer during port of entry will be able to grant him stay of the usual 6 months on current visa even though it is expiring?
    Or if not, whether he can apply for new visitor visa stamping before expiry of the current one?
    Thanks for your advice

    As far as I know no need of another visa. The expiry date given by the IO at port of entry over rides the earlier expiry date on visa. One of my friends parent got his visa for 6 months. If the IO gives less than 6 months he can apply for extension how ever





    sw33t
    11-06 10:05 AM
    90


    We need 10 more.





    ashutrip
    04-19 01:47 PM
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Hi

    My Labor for GC was filed on april 9 under EB3

    I got promoted just yestaerday

    Is it true that the title change and increase in wages may create a problem with labor certification?

    Ashutosh



    No comments:

    Post a Comment