Saturday, June 11, 2011

imagenes del amor de dios

images imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios.
  • imagenes del amor de dios.



  • Prashanthi
    12-03 03:40 PM
    If you are 21, then you have aged out with reference to both your H-4 and I-485 petition. Unless you are protected by the child status protection act, which is unlikely if your parents visa number is not available.

    Now the question is, what is you status in the United States, are you on an F-1?. If you are then you could perhaps come back on a fresh I-20 to rejoin your course. However, if you have been out of status for 6 months or more as per IRAIRA you will not be allowed back into the country for 10 years. You have to consider all these factors very carefully before you leave.





    wallpaper imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios. del amor de Dios
  • del amor de Dios



  • sledge_hammer
    06-02 11:53 AM
    It is not illegal per se if your actual salary is less than that mentioned in LC. It is however detrimental to your GC case.

    I just happened to see a copy of my labor approval. My current salary is less than the salary mentioned in labor approval. Do you know whether it is legally valid?. My salary is as per the LCA for H1.





    imagenes del amor de dios. El amor del Padre al Hijo,
  • El amor del Padre al Hijo,



  • vivache
    09-26 05:14 PM
    "Top on IV's goals is 'ability to file for I-485' even when visa number is not available. As you perhaps know this will enable securing an EAD. Hope this answers your question."

    Unintelligent question .
    What time frame do we expect this to kick in .. if it does?
    (I know you can't give a definite date .. but just curious)

    Also how optimistic are we (IV lawyers) of getting this one in? (good chance, medium chance ??)





    2011 del amor de Dios imagenes del amor de dios. 2011 avance triunfo del amor
  • 2011 avance triunfo del amor



  • amsgc
    06-20 08:18 PM
    Your status is valid only till the date on your most recent I-94. AFAIK, you have three options:
    1) Re-enter the country before your current I-94 expires. OR
    2) Go the Customs and Border Protection (CBP) office at the nearest international airport and have it corrected. They will update the duration of status in the system.
    3) File for an extension with the USCIS

    The advice given below is incorrect.


    There is no need to change the date on I-94. As long as you have the I-797 approval petition you are good. When you leave the country, you MUSTgive the I-94 to the airline authorities. If you go to Mexico by road, there is no one to take your I-94 and so you will have illegally left the US - which can lead to problems. If you fly, you are fine!

    But still, unless you are going on vacation, do not waste your money.



    more...


    imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes de amor de dios. amor
  • imagenes de amor de dios. amor



  • amitjoey
    08-05 01:10 PM
    The requirements of the job dictates whether or not you can qualify for EB2. So if you have a PHD or Post doctoral research, will not matter if the job you are doing only requires a Bachelors degree holder with minimal experience.

    On the other hand if the job requires that you have Bachelors with atleast 5 years of experience you could. Also, you have to pass the market labor test. So, the job has to be for skills that are in demand for which there is no US citizen available.





    imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios.
  • imagenes del amor de dios.



  • go_guy123
    03-12 09:42 PM
    My friend is in the I-140 stage of green card processing
    She needs to choose between Counselor Processing or I485

    Which one is better Counselor Processing or I485 ?

    Your feedback is greatly appreciated



    more...


    imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios.
  • imagenes del amor de dios.



  • mytrix76
    01-10 01:50 PM
    She can continue to work with the same employer on H1 without any issue. I did traveled back thrice using AP and renewed by H1 with the same employer twice without any issues. Though I have my H1 valid till 2010, it is invalid after my GC approval :(.

    Thanks

    Thank you guys.
    So you mean when you came back on AP some time ago, you continued working for the same employer without switching to EAD and then were able to extend that H1 at later point without any problem?





    2010 El amor del Padre al Hijo, imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios.
  • imagenes del amor de dios.



  • h1techSlave
    04-21 09:31 PM
    DL is essentially controlled by individual states. In MD they just give you 5 years irrespective of the visa expiry date. Only thing is that you need to have I-94/EAD + a visa (expired is fine). I have recently extended my MD drivers license thru mail.

    In VA, I heard they would give only until the expiry of the EAD/H1B.



    more...


    imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios
  • imagenes del amor de dios



  • needhelp!
    04-10 05:27 PM
    Please continue to post bugs and suggestions.





    hair 2011 avance triunfo del amor imagenes del amor de dios. amor a dios. reflejo del amor
  • amor a dios. reflejo del amor



  • tikka
    07-05 11:24 AM
    OK.. We have almost 200 Ready to send flowers...

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=6025


    1. The date will be July 10.

    2. Color of the flower is white (peace)


    Q1. Let us know Where to send....

    Q2. Also if you can pen 3 or 4 lines what message to send along with the flowers.

    please check



    more...


    imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios.
  • imagenes del amor de dios.



  • chanduv23
    11-15 11:21 AM
    I am having tough time in getting an appointment with my local Representative and let them know what out problems are. And now this DEC bulletin is making my head spin.
    ---may be this bulletin will push me more in getting just an appointment--
    :cool:God bless America:cool:

    One one side highly motivated people like you are working extremely hard to meet the local law maker and helping the community, on one side we have these highly skilled cowards who are not least motivated to do something for themselves.

    Keep up the fantastic work. Please contact sammyb - he lives in our area and I just spoke to him, he is interested in meeting lawmakers.

    sammyb - please contact sweet23guyin





    hot imagenes de amor de dios. amor imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios.
  • imagenes del amor de dios.



  • vishwak
    08-13 10:51 AM
    History:


    Question for fellow IV members :
    By merely renewing my wife's H4, while she was still working on EAD, did she automatically get switched to H4?


    Can someone shed some light on this: Am I right or wrong?
    Does this affect her or mine, pending 485/AOS ?


    Hmmm.....I think she is not supposed to work when on H4. As always status in US is taken by 2 ways.

    Either Change of Status in US or Status when you enter/re-enter to US.

    As your wife recent was change of Status in US which was H4. She is not supposed to work. But I believe lot of people work and there might not be an impact on your AOS.

    Lets wait until Experts speak.......



    more...


    house del Amor de Dios; imagenes del amor de dios. ¿Somos conscientes del gran
  • ¿Somos conscientes del gran



  • viswanadh73
    01-07 11:29 AM
    hi Munna,
    thanks for your reply. you said no effect on your GC. but once I-140 with drawn then how can USCIS process 485? can you please eloborate.





    tattoo imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios. nos aleja del amor de Dios
  • nos aleja del amor de Dios



  • jonty_11
    07-24 12:04 AM
    BEtter go with lawyer...$400 is not much and will save u headache later on dur to name mismatches.



    more...


    pictures imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios. Algo más sobre el amor de Dios
  • Algo más sobre el amor de Dios



  • immi2006
    05-03 08:18 PM
    Folks,

    I was analysing the data based on posts in various immigration websites for India based filings. The data could be very well wrong too. (data for India folks as below).

    It appears on rough estimates :

    2005
    EB1 - 4000
    EB2 - 26000
    EB3 - 39000
    2004
    EB1 - 5500
    EB2 - 32000
    Eb3 - 36000





    dresses imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios. del
  • imagenes del amor de dios. del



  • satishku_2000
    11-20 12:40 PM
    For July 2nd filers, the freedom is attained on Dec 29th (180 days after filing).

    I know ... :)



    more...


    makeup imagenes del amor de dios imagenes del amor de dios. del Amor de Dios;
  • del Amor de Dios;



  • chanduv23
    07-25 09:39 AM
    thanks much, ...

    i was just worried about not having a salary for those 90 days or so would affect my whole GC process.
    Yes, my I140 WILL be revoked. I'm on good terms with my previous employer and this is just something they will be doing to protect their interests.

    This is a new strategy followed by consulting companies. As they cannot stop people from leaving, they would like to discourage this by revoking 140. there are so many scared people out there who want to play it very very safe and will avoid invoking ac21 if they think there could be issues.

    You will be fine.

    Being in good terms with employers helps - but it has to be from both sides.





    girlfriend nos aleja del amor de Dios imagenes del amor de dios. separar del amor de Dios
  • separar del amor de Dios



  • paskal
    06-03 04:26 PM
    numbers are critical to lawmakers and so...
    don't think of this as spam!
    if it was useless orgs like AILA, ALIPAC and NumbersUSA would not be bothering with webfaxes to lawmakers.
    the legislative staff bunch them together and gauge the numbers of people interested in a particular provision or specific relief. therefore the emalils and the webfaxes, even though they have standard language are critical.
    As for including every single provision and relief in the webfax, this would not work. It has to be concise and specific with some core issues highlighted- remember iv works with major lobbying firms and certainly has input from people with a lot of experience. Webfaxes and e mails do buy access though for our core team and lobbyists and highlight our issue. Once that is achieved we have a much better chance of getting friendly amendments with various different kinds of relief- including things not specifically mentioned in the webfax itself.

    Having said this, it does not stop members from ALSO writing individual e mails to lawmakers highlighting our problems in your own language. I have done so myself and had very encouraging success in getting specific personal responses from the staff of some lawmakers. You all know who friendly senators are, write to them specifically by all means highlighting your individual problems, end my mentioning iv and it's work for skilled immigrants. I even posted the iv message at the end of my personalized e mails.

    Please send the iv web fax and e mails and do make the additional efforts as well. and don't forget to contribute...





    hairstyles imagenes del amor de dios. imagenes del amor de dios. Aprendamos del amor de Dios
  • Aprendamos del amor de Dios



  • dreamworld
    11-30 04:00 PM
    I am agree with you. But my question how can we correct this issue? Called no of times and they are not able to correct the issue. If she travel with that status any issue?

    Write to CISOmbudsman <CISOmbudsman.Publicaffairs@dhs.gov> and local congressman.





    reachinus
    08-25 09:38 AM
    Hi There,

    If ur 140 was sent to the processing center before 07/21/2008 you should be fine. The receipt notice may take 2 - 4 days to be generated some times and some times it has taken nearly 3 months(last july VB Fiasco). I think if you labour has expired you wouldn't have got the receipt notice, but not sure.

    Hi,

    My labour was approved on 23-Jan-08 and its expiration date is 21-Jul-08.

    I recently got my 140 receipt notice with receipt date as 24-Jul-08.

    I am wondering is my 140 is filed with in the valid time.
    Is there any rule like do we need to file 140 with in 180 days of labour approval.If so will my 140 get approval or denial.

    pl give me the response.
    Thanks for looking this.





    pbuckeye
    06-25 02:45 PM
    If you can get the email from the client mentioning that they can't give a letter, then I feel that could be enough reason for MTR (but check with an attorney). Have you explored about filing again in premium with new or more documents (see below)?

    Could you confirm if you already submitted:
    1. MSA/SOW/PO (all or any of these). Does the SOW/PO have your name on it?
    2. Contact info of your supervisor at client site. I think this is very important.

    Was the denial solely based on the client letter?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment